Privacy Policy

Middle Ground Engagement knows that in the digital age, while shopping or “surfing” the “net,” you probably have concerns about your privacy. Our Privacy Policy describes how we use or do not use your personal information. This policy also outlines the steps that Middle Ground Engagement takes to protect you. This Privacy Policy only applies to information that is collected on-line or that you have voluntarily shared with us.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the office during regular business hours, Monday through Friday, between 9 a.m. and 5 p.m. (EST) We also suggest that you take a moment to review our Cookies Policy and our Disclaimer Policy.

WHAT INFORMATION DO YOU COLLECT?

In order to to contact us through our site, you will fill out  Contact form where you will be asked for some personal information such as  your name, e-mail address and phone number. 

LAWFUL USE OF COLLECTED PERSONAL INFORMATION

Pursuant to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA“), if you are a resident of Canada under PIPEDA, we process your personal information under the following lawful basis:

  • Your consent;

  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;

  • Compliance with our legal obligations;

  • To protect your vital interests;

  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;

  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

IS OUR INFORMATION SHARED?

Absolutely NOT! Your personal information is never shared or exchanged with any third party company. We do provide your personal information to our reputable organizations that help us fulfill your requests. We may be required to disclose your personal information to third parties if necessary to comply with applicable Canadian laws, subpoenas and court orders.

WHAT ABOUT COOKIES?

We use cookie sessions to observer your navigation through our site. You may set your web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and you may also erase them after booking. If, however, you delete our cookies, you will limit our ability to personalize www.middlegroundengagement.ca for your next request but deleting a cookie will not prevent you from booking with us in the future.

Please review our Cookies Policy.

HOW DO YOU USE MY INFORMATION?

Information collected by Middle Ground Engagement may be used as follows:

  • Contact you directly through information you provided to us on-line;

  • Offer specific services customized for you;
  • Customize your experience with us;

  • Provide promotional materials, special offers or other information to you; but only if you have chosen to receive them by giving us consent using a sign-up form or you have contacted us.

Contact Us

© 2002 Middle Ground Engagement All rights reserved

Created By Web Dezyn Plus